- Creators
- Pixelusion
- Simple Pants
Simple Pants is a Minecraft piece of content created by Pixelusion for the official Minecraft Marketplace! Learn more about this on Bedrock Explorer:
Pixelusion has created a great character creator piece called Simple Pants.
Promotion
Mini Blocks Add-On
by Float Studios
Ever wanted to build with smaller blocks? Well now you can, with the Mini Blocks Add-On! An essential Add-On for enhancing any vanilla Minecraft build!
Play Now
Sponsored
Tags
By the same creator...
Check out what else Pixelusion has on offer:
Other Popular Content
Pixelusion has more popular content, check it out!
Pixelusion presets Simple Pants: Wearable cosmetic item (Bottom). Simple Pants is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Persona (DLC) that can be purchased in Minecraft for 80 Minecoins.
Simple Pants is not free to download, support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Persona in Minecraft Bedrock if you like the look of it!
This Persona was created by Pixelusion and is available since July 1, 2026 12:00 AM.
The last released version is 1.0.0 and is compatible with Minecraft Bedrock Edition.
With an average -1 out of 5 star rating (a very poor rating!), Simple Pants is a great Persona on the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace... players really didn't like this!
Simple Pants includes no additional Minecraft Bedrock skins.
character-customization, Cool, Dark, Green, Trendy and information for parents: This piece of content is part of the Minecraft Marketplace and can be purchased through the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace. If you have any questions about this product, please contact the Pixelusion directly. For more information on parental controls in Minecraft, please visit the official Minecraft website to read the handy Minecraft Parents' Guide.
Simple Pants has the following product ID:
67c60e4e-62ff-40a6-8873-8663bd5d08e4
Simple Pants — Persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition
Simple Pants is a persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition, created by Pixelusion and available on the Minecraft Marketplace for 80 Minecoins.
About Simple Pants
Wearable cosmetic item (Bottom)
Product Details
- Creator: Pixelusion
- Type: Persona
- Price: 80 Minecoins
- Available since: July 1, 2026
Browse more content by Pixelusion on BedrockExplorer.com, the leading Minecraft Marketplace analytics and discovery platform.
Explore more worlds, skins, add-ons, and texture packs on the Minecraft Marketplace.
Proud Microsoft for Startups Partner
v20260701-201034