- Creators
- Lothiredon
- Black Ripped Shorts
Black Ripped Shorts is a Minecraft piece of content created by Lothiredon for the official Minecraft Marketplace! Learn more about this on Bedrock Explorer:
Lothiredon has created a great character creator piece called Black Ripped Shorts.
Promotion
Mini Blocks Add-On
by Float Studios
Ever wanted to build with smaller blocks? Well now you can, with the Mini Blocks Add-On! An essential Add-On for enhancing any vanilla Minecraft build!
Play Now
Sponsored
Tags
By the same creator...
Check out what else Lothiredon has on offer:
Other Popular Content
Lothiredon has more popular content, check it out!
Lothiredon presets Black Ripped Shorts: Wearable cosmetic item (Pants). Black Ripped Shorts is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Persona (DLC) that can be purchased in Minecraft for 60 Minecoins.
Black Ripped Shorts is not free to download, support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Persona in Minecraft Bedrock if you like the look of it!
This Persona was created by Lothiredon and is available since July 1, 2026 12:00 AM.
The last released version is 1.0.0 and is compatible with Minecraft Bedrock Edition.
With an average -1 out of 5 star rating (a very poor rating!), Black Ripped Shorts is a great Persona on the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace... players really didn't like this!
Black Ripped Shorts includes no additional Minecraft Bedrock skins.
Black, Cool, Cute, Dark, Goth, Gothic, Teen, Trendy and information for parents: This piece of content is part of the Minecraft Marketplace and can be purchased through the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace. If you have any questions about this product, please contact the Lothiredon directly. For more information on parental controls in Minecraft, please visit the official Minecraft website to read the handy Minecraft Parents' Guide.
Black Ripped Shorts has the following product ID:
79daabab-717a-4b95-998f-61808e8523f7
Black Ripped Shorts — Persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition
Black Ripped Shorts is a persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition, created by Lothiredon and available on the Minecraft Marketplace for 60 Minecoins.
About Black Ripped Shorts
Wearable cosmetic item (Pants)
Product Details
- Creator: Lothiredon
- Type: Persona
- Price: 60 Minecoins
- Available since: July 1, 2026
Browse more content by Lothiredon on BedrockExplorer.com, the leading Minecraft Marketplace analytics and discovery platform.
Explore more worlds, skins, add-ons, and texture packs on the Minecraft Marketplace.
Proud Microsoft for Startups Partner
v20260701-201034