- Creators
- Pathway Studios
- Zombie World Generator
Zombie World Generator is a Minecraft map created by Pathway Studios for the official Minecraft Marketplace! Learn more about this on Bedrock Explorer:
Pathway Studios has created a great world called Zombie World Generator.
Players didn't think this was very good, earning a bad average rating of 2.7 stars.
βββββ
β
β
β
β
β
π
2.7 (7 ratings)
Pathway Studios earned an average rating of 2.7 for Zombie World Generator!
Make your way through the ruined streets of Zombie World and defeat the terrifying Undead Dragon!
• abandoned CITIES
• RANDOMLY GENERATED world
• new VEHICLES
• apocalyptic WEAPONS
• custom ZOMBIES
By Imaginary Trident Studios & Pathway Studios
Zombie World Generator by Pathway Studios
Tags:
Get this world!
830
Play Zombie World Generator on Minecraft: Bedrock Edition!
Pathway Studios did a great job creating Zombie World Generator for the community.
Tip: Use the left and right arrow keys to navigate between screenshots.
Promotion
Mini Blocks Add-On
by Float Studios
Ever wanted to build with smaller blocks? Well now you can, with the Mini Blocks Add-On! An essential Add-On for enhancing any vanilla Minecraft build!
Play Now
Sponsored
Tags
By the same creator...
Check out what else Pathway Studios has on offer:
Other Popular Content
Pathway Studios has more popular content, check it out!
Pathway Studios presets Zombie World Generator: Make your way through the ruined streets of Zombie World and defeat the terrifying Undead Dragon!- abandoned CITIES- RANDOMLY GENERATED world- new VEHICLES- apocalyptic WEAPONS- custom ZOMBIESBy Imaginary Trident Studios & Pathway Studios. Zombie World Generator is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Worlds (DLC) that can be purchased in Minecraft for 830 Minecoins.
Zombie World Generator is not free to download, support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Worlds in Minecraft Bedrock if you like the look of it!
This Worlds was created by Pathway Studios and is available since August 25, 2026 5:00 PM.
The last released version is 1.0.4 and is compatible with Minecraft Bedrock Edition.
With an average 2.7 out of 5 star rating (a bad rating!), Zombie World Generator is a great Worlds on the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace... players didn't think this was very good!
Zombie World Generator includes no additional Minecraft Bedrock skins.
playercount1-10, subgenresurvival-horror, survival-spawn-world, Bikes, City, procedural-generation, Urban, Vehicles, World, Zombies and information for parents: This map is part of the Minecraft Marketplace and can be purchased through the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace. If you have any questions about this product, please contact the Pathway Studios directly. For more information on parental controls in Minecraft, please visit the official Minecraft website to read the handy Minecraft Parents' Guide.
Zombie World Generator has the following product ID:
654f44bb-c38a-4627-9879-8abd0162dc83
Zombie World Generator β World for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition
Zombie World Generator is a world for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition, created by Pathway Studios and available on the Minecraft Marketplace for 830 Minecoins. It has a 2.7 out of 5 star rating based on 7 player reviews.
About Zombie World Generator
Make your way through the ruined streets of Zombie World and defeat the terrifying Undead Dragon!
• abandoned CITIES
• RANDOMLY GENERATED world
• new VEHICLES
• apocalyptic WEAPONS
• custom ZOMBIES
By Imaginary Trident Studios & Pathway Studios
Product Details
- Creator: Pathway Studios
- Type: World
- Price: 830 Minecoins
- Rating: 2.7/5 (7 reviews)
- Available since: August 25, 2026
Browse more content by Pathway Studios on BedrockExplorer.com, the leading Minecraft Marketplace analytics and discovery platform.
Explore more worlds, skins, add-ons, and texture packs on the Minecraft Marketplace.
Proud Microsoft for Startups Partner
v20260828-081030