- Creators
- DogHouse
- Firesplit Coat
Firesplit Coat is a Minecraft piece of content created by DogHouse for the official Minecraft Marketplace! Learn more about this on Bedrock Explorer:
DogHouse has created a great character creator piece called Firesplit Coat.
Promotion
Mini Blocks Add-On
by Float Studios
Ever wanted to build with smaller blocks? Well now you can, with the Mini Blocks Add-On! An essential Add-On for enhancing any vanilla Minecraft build!
Play Now
Sponsored
Tags
By the same creator...
Check out what else DogHouse has on offer:
Other Popular Content
DogHouse has more popular content, check it out!
DogHouse presets Firesplit Coat: Wearable cosmetic item (Top). Firesplit Coat is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Persona (DLC) that can be purchased in Minecraft for 400 Minecoins.
Firesplit Coat is not free to download, support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Persona in Minecraft Bedrock if you like the look of it!
This Persona was created by DogHouse and is available since July 1, 2026 12:00 AM.
The last released version is 1.0.1 and is compatible with Minecraft Bedrock Edition.
With an average -1 out of 5 star rating (a very poor rating!), Firesplit Coat is a great Persona on the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace... players really didn't like this!
Firesplit Coat includes no additional Minecraft Bedrock skins.
Colorful, Colors, Cool, Costume, Epic, Fantasy, Fire, Ice and information for parents: This piece of content is part of the Minecraft Marketplace and can be purchased through the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace. If you have any questions about this product, please contact the DogHouse directly. For more information on parental controls in Minecraft, please visit the official Minecraft website to read the handy Minecraft Parents' Guide.
Firesplit Coat has the following product ID:
80e40b93-1c83-4e28-991f-8418fabaf93f
Firesplit Coat — Persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition
Firesplit Coat is a persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition, created by DogHouse and available on the Minecraft Marketplace for 400 Minecoins.
About Firesplit Coat
Wearable cosmetic item (Top)
Product Details
- Creator: DogHouse
- Type: Persona
- Price: 400 Minecoins
- Available since: July 1, 2026
Browse more content by DogHouse on BedrockExplorer.com, the leading Minecraft Marketplace analytics and discovery platform.
Explore more worlds, skins, add-ons, and texture packs on the Minecraft Marketplace.
Proud Microsoft for Startups Partner
v20260701-211103