- Creators
- Maca Designs
- Mutated Axolotl Mask
Mutated Axolotl Mask is a Minecraft piece of content created by Maca Designs for the official Minecraft Marketplace! Learn more about this on Bedrock Explorer:
Maca Designs has created a great character creator piece called Mutated Axolotl Mask.
Promotion
Mini Blocks Add-On
by Float Studios
Ever wanted to build with smaller blocks? Well now you can, with the Mini Blocks Add-On! An essential Add-On for enhancing any vanilla Minecraft build!
Play Now
Sponsored
Tags
By the same creator...
Check out what else Maca Designs has on offer:
Other Popular Content
Maca Designs has more popular content, check it out!
Maca Designs presets Mutated Axolotl Mask: Wearable cosmetic item (Head). Mutated Axolotl Mask is a Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace Persona (DLC) that can be purchased in Minecraft for 400 Minecoins.
Mutated Axolotl Mask is not free to download, support the Minecraft Creator community by buying this Persona in Minecraft Bedrock if you like the look of it!
This Persona was created by Maca Designs and is available since July 1, 2026 12:00 AM.
The last released version is 1.0.0 and is compatible with Minecraft Bedrock Edition.
With an average -1 out of 5 star rating (a very poor rating!), Mutated Axolotl Mask is a great Persona on the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace... players really didn't like this!
Mutated Axolotl Mask includes no additional Minecraft Bedrock skins.
Animated, Cool, Horror, Scary, scary-mobs, Trendy and information for parents: This piece of content is part of the Minecraft Marketplace and can be purchased through the Minecraft Bedrock Marketplace. If you have any questions about this product, please contact the Maca Designs directly. For more information on parental controls in Minecraft, please visit the official Minecraft website to read the handy Minecraft Parents' Guide.
Mutated Axolotl Mask has the following product ID:
86d6c79d-b69e-49b3-b398-27a3267c2122
Mutated Axolotl Mask — Persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition
Mutated Axolotl Mask is a persona for Minecraft: Bedrock Edition, created by Maca Designs and available on the Minecraft Marketplace for 400 Minecoins.
About Mutated Axolotl Mask
Wearable cosmetic item (Head)
Product Details
- Creator: Maca Designs
- Type: Persona
- Price: 400 Minecoins
- Available since: July 1, 2026
Browse more content by Maca Designs on BedrockExplorer.com, the leading Minecraft Marketplace analytics and discovery platform.
Explore more worlds, skins, add-ons, and texture packs on the Minecraft Marketplace.
Proud Microsoft for Startups Partner
v20260701-221057